If you are interested in joining a team, please see the teams list below and contact the head coach
Registration opens April 1
. Registration deadlines vary among teams (May-June). League registration closes July 20, 2019.

 If there is not a team in your area, please contact Tasha at tasha@utahmtb.org for information about starting a team  
Composite teams (COMP) are area-based teams with several schools working together. 

 

DO NOT USE THE CONTACT INFORMATION BELOW FOR SOLICITATION PURPOSES, THIS INFORMATION IS SOLELY FOR PROSPECTIVE RIDERS TO CONTACT THEIR SCHOOL'S TEAM


2019 regions


north region

ASCENT ACADEMY FARMINGTON Lisa Taute

BEN LOMOND Russell Stevens

BONNEVILLE Mike Staten

BOUNTIFUL Bo Foreman                            
Facebook

BOX ELDER COMP Jason Munns
Box Elder High, Bear River High

CACHE VALLEY COMP Cameron Peterson   
Facebook  Logan, InTech Charter, Preston

DAVIS James Packer 
Facebook

EAST Shawn Rossiter                   WebsiteFacebookInstagram

FARMINGTON Jon Lowe                                Facebook

FREMONT Dave Yngsdal
Facebook

GREEN CANYON Cameron Peterson

MORGAN Dave Bailey

MOUNTAIN CREST Cameron Peterson

NORTH DAVIS COMP Wade Okelberry, James Phelps Clearfield, Layton, North Ridge, NUAMES Davis, Syracuse

OGDEN Brandon Egan
Facebook

OLYMPUS Kevin Pferdner
Facebook

PARK CITY Chris Best
Facebook

RIDGELINE Cameron Peterson

SALT LAKE CENTER FOR SCIENCE EDUCATION Brett Thompson

SALT LAKE COMP Nancy SchmausWebsite
Ames, Highland, Roland Hall, Judge, Innovations

SKY VIEW Cameron Peterson

SKYLINE Kory Hansen
FacebookWebsite

SOUTH SUMMIT Leif Cox

ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC Peter Buttschardt
Facebook

TOOELE Lori Brady

VIEWMONT Tyler Harvey                                          Facebook

WEBER John Gill
Facebook

WOODS CROSS Keith Heaton                                Facebook

WEST Laura Martins
Website

WASATCH Robert Bills


Central Region

ALTA HIGH SCHOOL Bruce Hicken
Facebook, Website

AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY DRAPER Lacey Bailey
Website

BINGHAM Scott Fulwider
Facebook

BRIGHTON Jesi Griffin
Instagram

COPPER HILLS Ryan Miller                           Facebook

CORNER CANYON Whitney Pogue
FacebookWebsite

COTTONWOOD-HILLCREST COMP Anthony Stowe Cottonwood, AMES, Hillcrest

 

PROVO COMPOSITE Harry McCoard              Provo & Timpview, Facebook

RIVERTON Grant Crowell                WebsiteFacebook

TIMPANOGOS Conrad Guymon
Facebook, Website

TIMPVIEW Bryan Gillespie

UINTAH Jesse Atwood
Facebook

UTAH MILITARY ACADEMY Daniel Frederick

WEST GRANITE COMP Nolan Harris
WebsiteFacebookInstagramTwitter
Cyprus, Granger, Hunter, Kearns, American International School of Utah (AISU)

WESTLAKE Jamin Cannon
Website


south region

AMERICAN FORK Erin Tetro
Website, Facebook

CARBON COUNTY COMP Mark Jespersen

CEDAR HIGH Danny Hall

CRIMSON RIDGE Chris Tidwell                            Facebook

DESERT HILLS Kim Christensen 
Website

DIXIE Sam Stoddard
Website

ENTERPRISE Chandra Farnsworth

 

 

MT NEBO COMP Chris Morrill
WebsiteFacebook
Payson, Salem Hills, Spanish Fork, Springville, Maple Mountain

PINE VIEW Erik Erekson

PLEASANT GROVE  Jason Cowley
Facebook

SEVIER VALLEY COMP Dave Graf

SKYRIDGE Tap Gorman
WebsiteFacebook

SNOW CANYON Nate Hansen
Website